12:00 - 17:00

Arrival and registration

17:30 - 18:30

Ice breaking

19:00 - 21:00

Dinner

7:00 - 9:00

Breakfast

9:00 - 10:30

Astroplasmas (I): Introdution

Martin Lemoine (CNRS/IAP, France)

10:30 - 11:00

Coffee Break

11:00 - 12:30

Astro-numerics (I)

Frederico Fiuza (University of Lisbon, Portugal)

12:30 - 14:00

Lunch Break

14:00 - 15:30

Compact Objects/Black Holes (I)

Alexander Philippov (University of Maryland, USA)

15:30 - 16:00

Coffee Break

16:00 - 17:30

Laboratory astrophysics (I)

Andrea Ciardi (Sorbonne Université/LERMA, France)

19:00 - 21:00

Dinner

7:00 - 9:00

Breakfast

9:00 - 10:30

Introduction: kinetic modeling

Francesco Califano (University of Pisa, Italy)

10:30 - 11:00

Coffee Break

11:00 - 12:30

Astroplasmas (II): focus on Cosmic Rays

Martin Lemoine (CNRS/IAP, France)

12:30 - 14:00

Lunch Break

14:00 - 15:30

Astro-numerics (II)

Frederico Fiuza (University of Lisbon, Portugal)

15:30 - 16:00

Coffee Break

16:00 - 17:30

Compact Objects/Black Holes (II)

Alexander Philippov (University of Maryland, USA)

17:30 - 18:30

Lab astrophysics (II)

Andrea Ciardi (Sorbonne Université/LERMA, France)

19:00 - 21:00

Dinner

7:00 - 9:00

Breakfast

9:00 - 10:30

Solar physics

Alexis Rouillard (CNRS/IRAP, France)

10:30 - 11:00

Refreshment Break

11:00 - 12:30

Solar Wind

Daniel Verscharen (University College London, UK)

12:30 - 14:00

Lunch Break

14:00 - 19:00

Excursion or free time

19:00 - 21:00

Dinner reception

7:00 - 9:00

Breakfast

9:00 - 10:30

Relativitic astroplasma : (I) Magnetar

Maxim Lyutikov (Purdue University, USA)

10:30 - 11:00

Refreshment Break

11:00 - 12:30

Planetary magnetospheres (I)/Introduction

Ronan Modolo (University of Versailles/LATMOS, France)

12:30 - 14:00

Lunch Break

14:00 - 15:30

In-situ Diagnostic/Waves

Thierry Dudok de Wit (ISSI Bern, LPC2E, France)

15:30 - 16:00

Coffee Break

16:00 - 17:30

AI (II)

Maria Elena Innocenti (Ruhr University Buchum, Germany)

19:00 - 21:00

Dinner

7:00 - 9:00

Breakfast

9:00 - 10:30

Instellar Medium

Katia Ferrière (CNRS/IRAP, France)

10:30 - 11:00

Coffee Break

11:00 - 12:30

Relativitic astroplasma : (II) FRBs

Maxim Lyutikov (Purdue University, USA)

12:30 - 14:00

Lunch Break

14:00 - 15:30

Planetary magnetospheres (II)

Pierre Henri (CNRS/Lagrange-LPC2E, France)

15:30 - 16:00

Coffee Break

16:00 - 17:30

In-situ Diagnostic/Particles

Lina Hadid (CNRS/LPP, France)

19:00 - 21:00

Dinner

7:00 - 9:00

Breakfast

9:00 - 10:30

New frontiers

Mikhail Medvedev (University fo Kansa, USA)

10:30 - 11:00

Coffee Break

11:00 - 12:30

New frontiers

Mikhail Medvedev (University fo Kansa, USA)

12:30

End of the event - Departure

HURRY UP! Book your Seat

SUBSCRIBE TO NEWSLETTER

Want Something Extra?